NWSLOG News

July 24, 2020

TEAM BOWLING RESULTS

Filed under: General News — duane @ 9:29 pm

50-59 GOLD-SPLITS & GIGGLES [DEANA CHESHIER (HG278,223,208,HIGH SERIES 709), KRYSTAL LEE, RONNIE GRIGGS (HG236),CHARLIE McCoy]. SILVER-DARYL’S APPLIANCE [DEBRA , GILDA JACKSON (HG205), DARYL JACKSON, PETE CALLIA (HG233,213,222,SERIES 668)]. BRONZE-HAS BEENS (JOANN HENDERSON, JOANN/ROBERT WASHINGTON, WILLARD ALLUMS.
60-74 GOLD-JUST 4 FUN [(PAULA/LARRY HADWIN, NOTRA ODOMS, FRED WALTERS (HG201)]. SILVER-BOOMSHAKALAKA [MARY/MIKE (HG242) FOISY, LILY FRIDENBURG, J R MORSE]. BRONZE-ROUGH RIDERS (SHARON DAVIS, GARY PRICE, JIM DRAPER, UNA FLETCHER). ALSO, DANNY MORGAN (HG223,222), JANICE COULSON (HG202). CONGRATS TO ALL. HOPE TO SEE YOU NEXT YEAR.

July 23, 2020

NEW DATES & LOCATION FOR BOCCE BALL & LADDERS GOLF

Filed under: General News — duane @ 5:50 pm

BOCCE BALL: MON 17 AUG 9:00AM @ MIKE WOOD PARK, BOSSIER CITY.
LADDERS GOLF: TUE 18 AUG 9:00AM @ MIKE WOOD PARK,B C. (2200 DENNIS ST)
FROM SOUTH/JIMMY DAVIS HWY OR BARKSDALE BLVD (US71N): GO NORTH TO SHADY GROVE BLVD (KROGER, McD’S, WALMART ALL ON LEFT). TURN RT ACROSS RR TRACKS, STAY ON SHADY GROVE TO END. TURN RT ON DENNIS. PARK IS AHEAD. FROM NORTH/CENTRAL BOSSIER/ AIRLINE DR, I-20,ETC: GO SOUTH ON BARKSDALE BLVD (US71S) PAST BARKSDALE AFB. AT 3RD LIGHT PAST BAFB (KROGER, McD’S, WALMART) TURN LEFT ACROSS RR TRACKS ON TO SHADY GROVE BLVD. STAY ON S G BLVD TIL END. TURN RIGHT ON TO DENNIS. PARK IS AHEAD. CHEERS, SEE YOU THERE.

July 22, 2020

9-PIN NO TAP RESULTS

Filed under: General News — duane @ 5:33 pm

MEN:55-64 GOLD-MIKE FOISY (HG244,HS668), SILVER-EDDIE BRADFORD (HG240,HS663), BRONZE-DARYL JACKSON (HG253,HS646). 70-74 GOLD-JIM RIVERS (HG253,HS704), SILVER-LARRY HADWIN (HG267,HS675), BRONZE-MIKE WHITEHEAD. 75-79 GOLD-CHARLIE McCoy(HG278,HS809),SILVER-L D NASH (HG266,HS785), BRONZE-ROBERT WASHINGTON (HG252,HS719). 85+ GOLD-JIM DRAPER (HG278,HS729) SILVER-GARY PRICE (HG252).

9-PIN NO TAP RESULTS

Filed under: General News — duane @ 5:17 pm

WOMEN:55-69 GOLD-PAULA HADWIN (HG209), SILVER-JOAN BRADFORD (HG201), BRONZE-DEBRA JACKSON (HG200). 70-84 GOLD-UNA FLETCHER (HG241,HS626), SILVER-SUZANNA TOLOSO (HG222), BRONZE-BETH BRONER.

July 20, 2020

NWLSOG ARCHERY CANCELLED

Filed under: General News — duane @ 3:13 pm

THE NW DISTRICT ARCHERY HAS BEEN CANCELLED FOR THIS YEAR. THE STATE EVENT IS STILL UNDECIDED. CHEERS & STAY HEALTHY.

July 17, 2020

WINNERS SCOTCH DOUBLES

Filed under: General News — duane @ 3:53 pm

75-84 GOLD-UNA FLETCHER/JIM DRAPER, SILVER-DIANE/RAY SMITH. 70-74 GOLD-NOTRA ODOMS/JIM RIVERS (HIGH GAME 223), SILVER-BETH BRONER/MIKE WHITEHEAD, BRONZE-SUZANNE/MICHEAL TOLOSO. 60-69 GOLD-DIANE JOBE/FRED WALTERS (HIGH GAMES 202,201), SILVER-MARY/MIKE FOISY, BRONZE-JOANN/ROBERT WASHINGTON. 50-59 GOLD-DEANA/RICK CHESHIER (HI SERIES 656/HIGH GAMES 246/218), SILVER-RHONDA HUTCHISON/PETE CALLA, BRONZE-DEBRA/DARYL JACKSON. NOTE: JOAN/EDDIE BRADFORD HIGH GAME 203 LOST BRONZE BY 2 PINS.

July 15, 2020

WOMENS SINGLES BOWLING

Filed under: General News — duane @ 4:04 pm

AGES 60-69 GOLD-DEBRA JACKSON, SILVER-PAULA HADWIN, BRONZE-RHONDA HUTCHINSON. 70-84 GOLD-UNA FLETCHEER, SILVER-BETH BRONER, BRONZE-ELAINE INGERSOLL. HIGH GAMES & SERIES; DEBRA JACKSON 2X159, 132 (450) UNA FLETCHER 179 (468) BETH BRONER (458).

MENS SINGLES BOWLING

Filed under: General News — duane @ 3:56 pm

AGES 50-64; GOLD-PETE CALLIA, SILVER-DANNY MORGAN, BRONZE-WILLARD ALLUMS. 65-74; GOLD-LARRY HADWIN, SILVER-RONNIE GRIGGS, BRONZE-JIM RIVERS. 75-79; GOLD-CHARLIE McCoy, SILVER-L D NASH, BRONZE-RAY SMITH. 85+; GOLD-JIM DRAPER, SILVER-GARY PRICE. HIGH GAMES & SERIES CHARLIE McCoy-227,228,278 (733) NOW THAT’S BOWLING! LARRY HADWIN-224, PETE CALLIA-235,190, 214 (639) DANNY MORGAN-202.

July 14, 2020

RESULTS CORN HOLE DAY 2

Filed under: General News — duane @ 12:08 pm

WOMEN: 83-86 GOLD-BARBARA WHEELER, SILVER-DOT YOUNG. 73-78 GOLD-ANNETTE BURCH, SILVER JOYCE SMITH, BRONZE-JOYCE MARTIN. 60-71 GOLD-DIANE GRAY, SILVER- SHELLY QUARLES. MEN 77-80 GOLD-DUANE CHILTON, SILVER-MARKEY ROGERS. CONGRATS TO ALL.

July 13, 2020

RESULTS CORNHOLE DAY 1

Filed under: General News — duane @ 3:53 pm

MEN 53-70 GOLD-PATRICK WORLEY, SILVER-WAYNE BAMBERG, BRONZE-JOHNNY LONADIER. 85-89 GOLD-GARY PRICE, SILVER-ROBERT BATES, BRONZE-HANK NOCK

Next Page »

Powered by WordPress